Barbara Gellman-Danley – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Barbara Gellman-Danley – Higher Learning Commission
###Christian Collins – City Colleges of Chicago
Darlena Jones – Association for Institutional Research
Nicholas R. Santilli – Society for College and University Planning
Susan Scroggins – Valparaiso University
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Christian Collins – City Colleges of Chicago
### @@@ Darlena Jones (she/her/hers) – Association for Institutional Research ### 929459###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Senior Director of Analytics, Research, & Education###Association for Institutional Research###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Darlena Jones (she/her/hers) – Association for Institutional Research
### she/her/hers @@@ Nicholas R. Santilli (he/him/his) – Society for College and University Planning ### 648800###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Senior Director for Learning Stategy###Society for College and University Planning###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Nicholas R. Santilli (he/him/his) – Society for College and University Planning
### he/him/his @@@ Susan Scroggins – Valparaiso University ### 1876417###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Senior Vice President (Emerita)###Valparaiso University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Susan Scroggins – Valparaiso University
###Susan Hatfield – Winona State University
Janice Denton – University of Cincinnati Blue Ash College
Bob Haas – Marion Technical College
Jenny Schanker – Michigan Community College Association
Rosemary Niedens – Kansas College of Osteopathic Medicine
HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Susan Hatfield – Winona State University
### @@@ Janice Denton – University of Cincinnati Blue Ash College ### 671961###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###HLC Senior Scholar and Professor of Chemistry###University of Cincinnati Blue Ash College###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Janice Denton – University of Cincinnati Blue Ash College
### @@@ Bob Haas – Marion Technical College ### 131691###Recruited - Co-Presenter###VP Academic Affairs and Student Services###Marion Technical College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Bob Haas – Marion Technical College
### @@@ Jenny Schanker – Michigan Community College Association ### 1074904###Recruited - Co-Presenter###HLC Scholar & Director of Research and Institutional Practice###Michigan Community College Association###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Jenny Schanker – Michigan Community College Association
### @@@ Rosemary Niedens – Kansas College of Osteopathic Medicine ### 1074973###Recruited - Co-Presenter###HLC Scholar & Assistant Dean for Assessments & Outcomes###Kansas College of Osteopathic Medicine###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Rosemary Niedens – Kansas College of Osteopathic Medicine
###Pat Newton-Curran – Higher Learning Commission
Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Pat Newton-Curran (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hers @@@ Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission ### 133889###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Executive Vice President###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission
###Paul LeBlanc – Southern New Hampshire University
Primary Presenter: Paul LeBlanc – Southern New Hampshire University
###Andrew Lootens-White – Higher Learning Commission
Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
Eva Sitek – Higher Learning Commission
H.O. Brownback – Southwestern Illinois College
Melissa Efurd – Arkansas Colleges of Health Education
Benny L. Gooden – Arkansas Colleges of Health Education
Judith Siminoe – St. Cloud State University
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Andrew Lootens-White – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission ### 657906###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###General Counsel###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Eva Sitek – Higher Learning Commission ### 196349###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Director of Business Development###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Eva Sitek – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ H.O. Brownback (he/him/his) – Southwestern Illinois College ### 1074913###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Vice President Emeritus###Southwestern Illinois College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: H.O. Brownback (he/him/his) – Southwestern Illinois College
### he/him/his @@@ Melissa Efurd – Arkansas Colleges of Health Education ### 1525183###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Associate Dean of Academic Affairs and Institutional ResearchArkansas Colleges of Health Education###Arkansas Colleges of Health Education###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Melissa Efurd – Arkansas Colleges of Health Education
### @@@ Benny L. Gooden – Arkansas Colleges of Health Education ### 1297142###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Senior Executive Assistant to the Provost###Arkansas Colleges of Health Education###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Benny L. Gooden – Arkansas Colleges of Health Education
### @@@ Judith Siminoe (she/her/hers) – St. Cloud State University ### 1075209###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Vice President for University Affairs & Advisor to the President###St. Cloud State University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Judith Siminoe (she/her/hers) – St. Cloud State University
### she/her/hersVince Coraci – Higher Learning Commission
Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Vince Coraci (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission
### he/him/his @@@ Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission ### 133877###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Associate Director of Institutional Change###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission
###Jesse M. Bernal – Grand Valley State University
Clyne G. H Namuo – Joliet Junior College
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Jesse M. Bernal – Grand Valley State University
### @@@ Clyne G. H Namuo – Joliet Junior College ### 1186737###Recruited - Co-Presenter###President###Joliet Junior College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Clyne G. H Namuo – Joliet Junior College
###Mike Boyd – Kankakee Community College
William Tammone – Macomb Community College
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Mike Boyd (he/him/his) – Kankakee Community College
### he/him/his @@@ William Tammone (he/him/his) – Macomb Community College ### 1856903###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Provost (retired)###Macomb Community College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: William Tammone (he/him/his) – Macomb Community College
### he/him/hisStephanie Kramer – Higher Learning Commission
Staff Moderator: Stephanie Kramer (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hersHoa Khuong – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Hoa Khuong (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hersEric Bolger – College of the Ozarks
Jamie Stanesa – Higher Learning Commission
Kristin Stehouwer – Northwood University
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Eric Bolger (he/him/his) – College of the Ozarks
### he/him/his @@@ Jamie Stanesa – Higher Learning Commission ### 133905###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Accreditation Relations###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Jamie Stanesa – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Kristin Stehouwer – Northwood University ### 925382###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer/Chief Academic Officer###Northwood University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Kristin Stehouwer – Northwood University
###Michael M. Crow – Arizona State University
Featured Presenter: Michael M. Crow – Arizona State University
###Susan Pyne-Torres – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Susan Pyne-Torres – Higher Learning Commission
###Lee Bash – Graceland University
Sherilyn W. Poole – Governors State University
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Lee Bash (he/him/his) – Graceland University
### he/him/his @@@ Sherilyn W. Poole (she/her/hers) – Governors State University ### 144959###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Associate Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students (Retired) ###Governors State University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Sherilyn W. Poole (she/her/hers) – Governors State University
### she/her/hersGail M. Jensen – Creighton University
Christon Arthur – Andrews University
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Gail M. Jensen – Creighton University
### @@@ Christon Arthur – Andrews University ### 1856908###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Provost###Andrews University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Christon Arthur – Andrews University
###Tom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission
Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission
Stephanie Kramer – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Tom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission ### 133877###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Associate Director of Institutional Change###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Stephanie Kramer (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission ### 196330###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Accreditation Processes Manager###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Stephanie Kramer (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hersLisa Perez-Miller – Pratt Community College
Jo Beth Cup – Georgia Institute of Technology
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Lisa Perez-Miller – Pratt Community College
### @@@ Jo Beth Cup (she/her/hers) – Georgia Institute of Technology ### 1074933###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Senior Director of Strategic Initiatives and Operations###Georgia Institute of Technology###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Jo Beth Cup (she/her/hers) – Georgia Institute of Technology
### she/her/hersDavid Baime – American Association of Community Colleges
Recruited - Primary Presenter: David Baime – American Association of Community Colleges
###Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission
Pat Newton-Curran – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Pat Newton-Curran (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission ### 133876###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Systems and Accreditation Services###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Pat Newton-Curran (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hersTed Mitchell – American Council on Education
Primary Presenter: Ted Mitchell – American Council on Education
###Karen J. Solomon – Higher Learning Commission
Lisa Perez-Miller – Pratt Community College
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Karen J. Solomon – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Lisa Perez-Miller – Pratt Community College ### 929501###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Students/Enrollment Management###Pratt Community College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Lisa Perez-Miller – Pratt Community College
###Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission
Sarah B. Westfall – Kalamazoo College
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Eric V. Martin – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Sarah B. Westfall – Kalamazoo College ### 1074963###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Vice President for Student Development and Dean of Students, Retired###Kalamazoo College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Sarah B. Westfall – Kalamazoo College
###Pat Newton-Curran – Higher Learning Commission
Heather Gay
Anthea M. Sweeney – Higher Learning Commission
Belinda Wheeler – Vera Institute of Justice
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Pat Newton-Curran (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hers @@@ Heather Gay ### 1929995###Recruited - Co-Presenter#########Recruited - Co-Presenter: Heather Gay
### @@@ Anthea M. Sweeney (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission ### 133883###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Legal and Regulatory Affairs###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Anthea M. Sweeney (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hers @@@ Belinda Wheeler (she/her/hers) – Vera Institute of Justice ### 1524625###Co-Presenter###Senior Program Associate###Vera Institute of Justice###Co-Presenter: Belinda Wheeler (she/her/hers) – Vera Institute of Justice
### she/her/hersTom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission
Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Tom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission ### 133877###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Associate Director of Institutional Change###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Tamas Horvath – Higher Learning Commission
###Luis D. Montes – University of Central Oklahoma
Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Luis D. Montes (he/him/his) – University of Central Oklahoma
### he/him/his @@@ Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission ### 657906###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###General Counsel###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
###Mike Boyd – Kankakee Community College
John Marr – Higher Learning Commission
William Tammone – Macomb Community College
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Mike Boyd (he/him/his) – Kankakee Community College
### he/him/his @@@ John Marr – Higher Learning Commission ### 467882###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Accreditation Relations###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: John Marr – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ William Tammone (he/him/his) – Macomb Community College ### 1856903###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Provost (retired)###Macomb Community College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: William Tammone (he/him/his) – Macomb Community College
### he/him/hisRobert Rucker – Higher Learning Commission
Tom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Robert Rucker – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Tom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission ### 307155###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Accreditation Relations###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Tom Bordenkircher – Higher Learning Commission
###Jon Davenport – Higher Learning Commission
Stephanie Kramer – Higher Learning Commission
William Mahoney – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Jon Davenport (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission
### he/him/his @@@ Stephanie Kramer (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission ### 196330###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Accreditation Processes Manager###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Stephanie Kramer (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hers @@@ William Mahoney (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission ### 662377###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Associate Director of Information Technology###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: William Mahoney (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission
### he/him/hisLinnea A. Stenson – Higher Learning Commission
Babatunde Alokolaro – Higher Learning Commission
John Marr – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Linnea A. Stenson – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Babatunde Alokolaro (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission ### 133906###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Associate Director of Member Training###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Babatunde Alokolaro (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission
### he/him/his @@@ John Marr – Higher Learning Commission ### 467882###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Accreditation Relations###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: John Marr – Higher Learning Commission
###Vince Coraci – Higher Learning Commission
Julia Goeke – Higher Learning Commission
Nicole Perez – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Vince Coraci (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission
### he/him/his @@@ Julia Goeke (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission ### 1604733###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Accreditation Processes Coordinator###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Julia Goeke (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hers @@@ Nicole Perez (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission ### 1604731###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Accreditation Services Coordinator###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Nicole Perez (she/her/hers) – Higher Learning Commission
### she/her/hersMarla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
Rita Gulstad – Central Methodist University
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Rita Gulstad (she/her/hers) – Central Methodist University ### 1859355###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Provost###Central Methodist University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Rita Gulstad (she/her/hers) – Central Methodist University
### she/her/hersRyan Patel – Ohio State University
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Ryan Patel – Ohio State University
###Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
Robert Rucker – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Marla Morgen – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Robert Rucker – Higher Learning Commission ### 522759###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Manager of Compliance and Complex Evaluations###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Robert Rucker – Higher Learning Commission
###Andrew Lootens-White – Higher Learning Commission
Rita Gulstad – Central Methodist University
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Andrew Lootens-White – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Rita Gulstad (she/her/hers) – Central Methodist University ### 1859355###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Provost###Central Methodist University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Rita Gulstad (she/her/hers) – Central Methodist University
### she/her/hersKristin Stehouwer – Northwood University
Salvador D. Aceves – Regis University
Frank Gersich – Monmouth College
Recruited - Primary Presenter: Kristin Stehouwer – Northwood University
### @@@ Salvador D. Aceves (he/him/his) – Regis University ### 1856907###Recruited - Co-Presenter###President###Regis University###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Salvador D. Aceves (he/him/his) – Regis University
### he/him/his @@@ Frank Gersich – Monmouth College ### 929519###Recruited - Co-Presenter###Associate Dean of Academic Affairs and Professor of Accounting###Monmouth College###Recruited - Co-Presenter: Frank Gersich – Monmouth College
###Jeffrey Rosen – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: Jeffrey Rosen (he/him/his) – Higher Learning Commission
### he/him/hisJohn Marr – Higher Learning Commission
Jamie Stanesa – Higher Learning Commission
HLC Staff - Primary Presenter: John Marr – Higher Learning Commission
### @@@ Jamie Stanesa – Higher Learning Commission ### 133905###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter###Vice President of Accreditation Relations###Higher Learning Commission###HLC Staff - Co-Presenter: Jamie Stanesa – Higher Learning Commission
###Richard Senese – Capella University
Lead Facilitator: Richard Senese (he/him/his) – Capella University
### he/him/his